Home

IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS

images/gateway

Police
Police... 100
Fire... 101
Ambulance... 102
EMRI...108
Traffic Helpline...1073
RTA Helpline...1074
Crime Stoper...1090
Child Line...1098
Water Supply Complaints... 23393113
Tourist Information:. 1363
Electricity... 1912
Police exchange.. 23230191 
Police Control Room... 23232222
Ambulance Free Service...102
Apollo Emergency...1066 / 23548888
AP Center for Emergency...24603160
Care Hospital Emergency...105711
St. John's Ambulance Services...27906948 / 65769940
Sri Geevandhara...93965 22271, 93965 22273
Image Hospital...98495 27777, 23750000
Andhra Mahila Sabha: 27617801
Pioneer Ambulance:23312145
Blood Bank Blood Bank Narayanguda...27567892
NTR Blood Bank...3079 9999
Chiranjeevi Blood Bank...23353114
Matadin Geol Blood Bank...23226624
Medwin Blood Bank...23202902 / 4616
Eye Banks Eye Bank Association...23545454
L V Prasad Eye Bank...30612514 / 23608262
Sarojini Devi Eye Bank...23317274
Ramayamma International...23548266/67
TL Kapadiya Eye Bank...23317274

Medical Services (24hrs) Apollo Pharmacy...23431734
Apollo Jublihills...23554514
Care Hospital (Nampalli)...30417417
Care Hospital (Banjara Hills)...2333 3333
Yashoda Pharmacy(somajiguda)...23319999
Health Pharmacy...23310618
M N J Cancer Hospital...23318422
CDR Hospital (Hyderguda)...23221221
Gandhi Hospital...27702222
T.B Hospital...23814421/22
Govt. ENT Hospital...24740245
Heritage medical center...233799999/23379201
Kamineni Hospitals...24022276
Kamineni Pharmacy...24022272
LV Prasad Eye Institute...23608262
Mahavir Hospital...23393134
Mediciti...23237644
Medinova...23311122/23311133
Medwin Hospital...23202902/4000
Medwin Pharmacy...23202902
Niloufer Hospital...23394265
Osmania General Hospital...24600121
St. Theresa's Hospital...23701013
The Nizam's Institute of Medical Sciences...23320332/23396552
Vijay Marie Hospital...23315055
Andhra Mahila Sabha...27617801
Muncipal Services GHMC Central Office...155304
MCH,Tankbund...23225397
EE(Roads,Drinage)...9849006072
Health Officer...9849006074
Street Dogs Complaints...24617017
Removing of Dead Animals...9440448158
Indian Airlines
Booking Office Tel...23238902/141 
Tele Check in Tel...27896555 
Recorded Flight Information Tel...142 
Enquiry (Air Port) Tel...140 
Arrival Tel...9627-011-142 
Departure Tel...9627-011-143
Indian Airlines
Tel...23241383/23233119, 23232747
Manager AP...23389767
Cargo Sales Manager...23389716
Reservation Manager...23389734
Main Passenger Counter...23389777/31
Officer Customer Services...23389733
Miss Handled Baggage Section...23389719/20 
Airport Manager...23389723
JET AIRWAYS 
Air Port(Tele-check in) Tel...27900118 
EnquiryTel...27905851,27902089,23401222,23401223,23405155 
Flight Enquiry-IVR Tel...27900382,27902819
SAHARA AIRLINES Enquiry 
City...040-23212767 
Airport... 040-27907940
Railways General Railway Enquiries for Hyderabad, Secunderabad & Kachiguda Tel...1331/131/1345
Enquiries Recorder Announcements Tel...27833541
Bus services Imlibun Bust Station...24614406 / 24618685
Jubilee Bus Station...27802203
Reservation (Imbibun)...24828685
Alighting Point (Gowliguda)...24601919 
Dilsukhnagar Bus Station...040-24040023             
Koti Bus Station Enquiries...24657651
Cab services Cell Cabs...23242526
City Cabs...66316000, 66316001
Dot Cabs...24242424
Easy Cabs...43434343
Fast Track...28889999, 27602760          
Hyderabad Cabs...23303324, 32455055
Orange Cabs...66315555
Yellow Cabs...44004400         
Meru Cabs...44224422
Post/Telegraph Speed Post Business Centre...24617013
General Post Office Hyderabad...24745978
Secunderabad H.P.O...27842683
C.T.O Hyderabad...24609929
C.T.O Secunderabad...27841345
Municipal Services MCH Tankbund Emergency Related to Flooding, House Collapses: ...23394566
MCH Office for all General Complaints...23225397
Garbage Complaints...23221276
Dog Menace...24617017
24 Hours Pharmacy Apollo Pharmacy...23231380
Health Pharmacy...23310618
Medwin Pharmacy...23202902
New City Hospital Pharmacy...55260004
Animal Care Blue Cross Rescue Service...23544355/3545523
Veterinary Hospital, Himayatnagar...23222736
Veterinary Hospital, Santinagar...23319656
APSEB Computerised Central Complaint Cell...1912
Tourism Tourist Information...1363 
Access Number Hyderabad & Secunderabad...1901-334033
Other places in India...0901-334033 
District Collecto...r Mr. Arvind Kumar 
Collector & District Magistrate
Hyderabad
TELECOM SERVICE
Central Computerized Complaints...198
Customer Care...1991
Bills Enquiry...1502
Directory Enquiry...197
Internet Helpline...11-800-4241600
Inland Trunk Call Booking...180
Trunk Assistance & Cancellation...181 
International Booking...186
Cancellation & Enquiry...187
Changed Number Information:Hindi/English/Telugu...1951/1952/1953
Phonogram Booking...185
Electric Fuse of Call Offices
Banjarahills...23431070
Begumpet, Greenlands...23431069, 23431071
Charminar...23433282
Gandhinagar...23433249
Indirapark, Ashoknagar...23433248
Maredpalli...23433352
Mehdipatnam...23431151
Shekpet...23431472
Jublihills...23431072
Vijayanagar Colony...23431487
Street Lights...155304